Home News Sports Busy weekend for Golfers at various clubs across the country

Busy weekend for Golfers at various clubs across the country

378
0
[Golfers from left Peter Gathuri,Petronilah Kale,Salim Tweshe and Gladys’s Mweni pose before teeing off in a recent tournament at the par 71 Sea-link Mombasa Golf Club course in Mombasa. Photo/ Pwani Images]

GOLF CLUBS DRAWS (FRIDAY, 1ST, JUNE & SATURDAY, 2ND, JUNE, 2022;

MUTHAIGA GOLF CLUB;
Saturday, 2nd, July 2022;
Corporate Masters Golf Day;
The first tee AM;
6:30 Tae Sun, Goh J Y, J S Hong; 6:38 S Osure, C Okeyo, M Devani, R Sharma; 6:46 P Obath, P Gondi, F Ogolla, R Marett; 6:54 J Opio, Allan, N Wairioko, I Matubia; 7:02 Reserved Time; 7:10 S Nanji, D Sachin, Jeroen, A Shroff; 7:18 Sonal, Y Akif, N Karmali, Nolly; 7:26 A Chandaria, H Dinesh, B Chandaria, N Chandaria; 7:34 Reserved Time; 7:42 R Kirankumar, Ali, K Shah, Fukunda; 7:50 D Ombisi, V Maina, F M Mungai, B Murimi; 7:58 A Manji, A Mohamed, M Junaid, A Macharia; 8:06 Josiah, B Theuri, S Njuguna, Francis; 8:14 G David, K Kaburu, D Kimutai, Karanja F M;8:22 M Mbataru, S Mwangi, B Kimani, Chege T; 8:30 K Muhoro, K Saiti, Gachara, E Kerich; 8:40 J Kyalo, J Nzioka, V Lubia, R Hussein;

First tee PM;

11:30 N George, J Njuguna, Gacoka J, M Wanyoike; 11:38 Kiburu A, Gitonga L, Ntimama P, Gachoka; 11:46 S Mbori, J Ndirangu, B Orwako, P Odundo; 11:54 S Vimal, G Ganeev, Nathwani K, R Haren; 12:02 Lady Captain’s Time; 12:10 N Gitimu; 12:18 Njenga, P Nderitu, R Njeru, Nyanjui E; 12:26 Kanwaljit, Rajani V, K Singh, P Kamani; 12:34 Captain’s Time; 12:42 Jimmy, W Mithamo, P Kinyua, Githinji O; 12:50 Chairman’s Time; 12:58 S Lamba, Riaz U, D Bid; 1:06 Sponsor’s Time; 1:14 Abdullahi M, Darshan, A Bir, K Edgar;1:22 W Kariuki, J Gathage, M Kanjumba, Z Khan; 1:30 Amar Navin, Navin C;

The tenth tee AM;
7:02 Reserved Time; 7:10 R Kaniu, E Okello, L Kabui, G Singh; 7:18 A Prashar, S Bhabra, M Okwirry; 7:26 Aleem M, Samir Shah, Z Noorudin; 7:34 M Nawfal, Kush, C Mwangi, M Munyi; 7:42 J Kagigite, I Wamara, Kenneth, P Kungu; 7:50 S Hiuhu, B Odhiambo, Ronald N., P Mwangi; 7:58 E Ruitha, M Kioi, Tanish, K Pandit; 8:06 Glenlivet x 4; 8:14 K Mburu, Mungai W, C Gitura, B I Wairegi; 8:22 A Kuria, S Ndungu, W Kaniu, Kenneth Kaniu; 8:30 Makau J, Mureithi J, Ngugi J, Mwangi M;

Tenth Tee PM;
11:30 F Makala, Njuguna N, N Ndungu; 11:38 Sila F, Kiunga G, Ngeiwa F, Kimeu I; 11:46 Adil, Dhall S, Narendra J; 11:54 Betlion x 4; 12:02 Reserved; 12:10 N Kibe, A Misoka, R Kibugi, L Kangara; 12:18 J Kehara, K Shah, D Maina, I Nicholas; 12:26 D Mwindi, M Mutuma, J Ongubo;12:34 Obare E, P Kinisu, R Wanjala, Vitisia E; 12:42 A Ndehi, M Oyuyo, S Chege, G Njoroge; 12:50 Reserved Time; 12:58 A Vohora, M Bhatti, M Mavji, H Gadhoke; 1:06 M Shah, Kirtan Patel, R Keshavlal, Umang H V; 1:14 Mutisya B, K Mulwa, J Ngalawa, W Maluki; 1.22 Reserved;

[Nyali Golf and Country Club Immediate Past Chairman Taib Bajaber follows his shot to the second greens at the Club course in Mombasa County in a recent event. Photo/ Pwani Image]
KIAMBU GOLF CLUB;
Saturday, 2nd, July, 2022;
Gatungu Golfers Golf Day;

AM;
7:02 F Gichomo, FN Ndegwa, AI Kariuki, BS Shah; 7:10 P Njuguna, D Njoroge(g), GK Muthua, N Kimani; 7:18 P Nganga, A Mukui, K Mbugua, M Kariuki(g); 7:26 G Njoroge(l), P Waiharo, MK Njuguna, J Kimani(g); 7:34 P Githuku, F Mwangi, G Maurice, JN Mburu; 7:42 J Mwangi(l), R Ngui, B Ndichu(lg), F Mwangi; 7:50 N Gachoka, W Murage, M Thiga, C Mwangi; 7:58 T Mwangi(l), S Mbugua, S Wainaina, A Njoroge(g); 8:06 J Muchai, E Ngure(l), H Muhia(l), P Muigai; 8:14 K Kimathi, J Muchigi, J Kimani, JN Kimotho; 8:22 K Waituika, H Mbogo(g), N Kibera(g), E Ndegwa(g); 8:30 E Kariuki(g), S Mwaura, J Muendo(g), J Njogu(g).

PM;
10:50 SK Macharia, Hon. Njakwe, G Kibe(l), M Kimemia(l); 11:02 M Murigi, J Kimanzi, A. Ngumba(l), F Kinge(g); 11:10 C Njoroge(l), G K’Óuma(g), J Kimani(l), W Njenga(lg); 11:18 P Mbugua(l), F Kimani(lg), Ano; 11:26 M Mwaura, S Kanyora(l), J Chege(g), Ano; 11:34 A Ngunu, SN Gitau, JM Karanja, EN Chege; 11:42 G Muiruri, J Kangethe, J Kiai, J Kahari; 11:50 J Waweru(g) N Njoroge, C Thuo, D Kimondo; 11:58 JK Biriri, M Njuguna, P Muigai, Ano; 12:06 J Karuga, N Mbugua, N Mwangi, E Njoroge; 12:14 Chairman’s Time; 12:22 DG Kariuki, Dr. P Murumba, P Kahuho, J Ndegwa; 12:30 Captain’s Time; 12:38 D Ndirangu, S Thumbi, C Waweru, S Muriu; 12:46 D Mwaura, JT Maina, J Kimani(g), Ano; 12:54 Eng. N Kamunge, FN Njagi, L Njue, D Nyaga; 1:02 H Chege, J Karuga,, R Chutha, G Waweru; 1:10 GW Kuria, S Wahome, J Mwangi, J Kamau(g); 1:18 Gatundu x 4; 1:26 J Kinuthia, F Nyaga, P Kahuho, Ano.
NOTE: “PLAYER’S TO OBSERVE DRAW TIME.”

[Lady Golfer Zaituni Mohammed makes a shot to the second greens in a recent event at Nyali Golf and Country Club Course in Mombasa County. Photo/ Pwani Images]
VET LAB SPORTS CLUB;
Friday, 1st, July 2022;
Rotary Club of Nairobi North Charity Golf (Open Draw);
Saturday, 2nd, July 2022;
June 2022 Monthly Mug;

First Tee AM;
6:30 S. Gadiraju, K. Reddy, C. Hayer, N. Hirani; 6:40 Vimal Sharma, Ano, Ano; 7:00 C. Munyori, V. Tank, H. Tank, P. Tank; 7:10 P. Gow, A. Unia, Ano; 7:40 B. Mandere, M. N. Kinuthia, J. Kirui, M. Gatundu; 7:50 M. Muiruri, J. Kosgei, F. Nurani; 8:00 Aleem Ladak, Vidyesh Shah, Ano; 8:10 Maina Iraki, M. Kihara, D. Kihara, X. N. Iraki; 8:20 K. Shah, Ramesh. B. Shah, Francis Mugo; 8:30 F. Musila, P. Karingú, P. OKemwa, D. Mwangi; 8:40 Ian Njoroge, BSN Cheruvot, J. Osoro, K. Ondieki;

First Tee PM;
11:30 K. Gretton, Rohit Shah, J. G. Chege; 11:40 V. Vajpayee, S. Solanki, P. Ciano; 11:50 B. Wamatu, A. Ngechu, D. Maari; 12:00 T. Thanawalla, D. Mukabi, L. Mungai, W. Gachinga; 12:10 Eddy Mogoa, F. Ngigi, Ano; 12:20 G. Gathitu, W. Wanjuki, P. Muthiga, Paul Nderitu; 12:30 Brian Akun ×4; 12:40 Eric Karuga, R. N. Maina, Ano; 12:50 D. Evans, Ano, Ano; 1:00 Mavji Gorassia, Ano, Ano; 1:20 Sharma Gouri, Dinesh Asodia, Ano.

Tenth Tee AM;
6.30 S. Woo, J. Seo, Ano; 6:40 C. Kim, S. Kim, Ano; 7:30 B. Berges, Ano, Ano; 8:10 K. Patani, Amith Shah, A. Manji; 8:20 S. Mella, T. Watima, G. Kirui, C. Kibet; 8:30 Manav Shah, M. Kanyi, Ano; 8:40 Hishan Samani, Dhruv Kavia, Parv Kavia, C. Muteshi;

Tenth Tee PM;
11:30 Peter Muiruri, C. Kamari, L. Munyua, P. Kanari; 12:00 James Kimani, Ano, Ano; 12:20 D. Nyakangó, M. Nyakangó, Ano; 12:30 Chirag Shah, Chirag Patel, M. Dhanani, Pawaan Shah; 12:40 Nakul Shah, Kishan Shah, Nikhil Kriplani, Kush Shah.

RUIRU SPORTS CLUB;
Saturday, 2nd, July, 2022;
May 2022 Monthly Mug;

First Tee AM;
6:30 S Mwitari, J Kariuki , A Maina, D Maina; 6:40 S K Nyingi, B Okumu, S Kamau, G Wachira; 6:50 G Gathara, E Karanja, P Kamau, G Karuku; 7:00 D Kariuki, A Muigai, G Ndungu, M Nyaga; 7:10 R Mwaura, P Thuku, J Theuri, A Mwenja ; 7:30 J Njenga, F Kungu, P Kungu ; 7:40 B Mugo, B Ndungu, S Gitonga, J K Ndungu; 7:50 J Mutugi, C Kamene , E Maina, E Karanu; 8:00 P Gichu, M Waititu, Wahome W, T Kiragu; 8:10 D Gitonga , S Kingori ,S Muthugia ; 8:20 M Nduati, H Muia, A Ngumba; 8:30 B Kanyi, J Mbugua , B Waititu, P Ngugi; 8:40 J K Muraguri, C Njeru, J Wambugu, R G Kamau; 8:50 C Kiiyukia, J Kamau, K Kimathi; 9:00 M Muriu, K Munyuah, A Muya, J M Mwangi;

First Tee PM;
11:00 Captain x 4; 11:10 P kiarie, P Theche, D Kibui;11:20 R Kithuka, Brig Mohamed, L Nganga, D Mukei; 11:30 J Muratha, S Kihanya, M Wambugu; 11:40 M Karanja, S Njinu, C Kariuki, J Mathenge; 12:00 Sponsor x 4; 12:10 B Kimani, S Mwangi, D Kamau, P Wamae; 12:20 J P Muraguri ,M Nyangi, W Njenga, S Gichuru; 12:30 Thika x4; 12:40 J Njogu, J Nduati , S Kihanya, E Mwaura; 12:50 S Wambugu , M Mburu, K Ngige; 13:00 F Kinge, J Kilonzo, N Wangendo , P Kiarie; 13:10 P Kamau, J M Ndungu, N Njau, A K Kioi; Tenth Tee AM;
6:30 P Gichohi, J Boro, D Waruinge, J Kariuki; 6:40 Kiambu x 4; 6:50 T Mwaura , S Kanyora, B Waweru, H Mwaura; 7:00 E Waithaka, L Maina, J Wairagu; 7:10 D Watunu, P Kamau, P Ngugi, M Chege; 7:20 J M Mwangi, E Mwangi, S Kingara, N Nguithi; 7:30 A Kariuki, D Kabera, Z Muigai; 7:40 G Muthwale, S Mugwe, E Mucina; 7:50 A Kamau, A Njoroge, M Johnson, I Njoroge; 8 :00 Dr Otieno, P Ngugi, S Waititu; 8:10 V Nyarega, J Wambugu, Eng Kabiru, J Olulu; 8:20 Limuru x 4; 8:30 M Mwaura , J M Mwangi P Ngugi ; 8:40 K Jimm, J N Wanyoike, J Wanyoike, W Kamau; 8:50 M Kamau, P Wainaina, A Ngugi, P M Mwangi; 9:00 W Kamau, J Gitau, I Githinji, Ano;

Tenth Tee PM;
11:00 J Waweru x 4; 11:10 Dr Thoronjo, Dr Gaitho, Fr. Mwaura, S Mukururi; 11:20 Thika x 4; 11:30 B Waweru, F Kimani, A K Ndungu, Fr Gaitho; 11:40 D G mwangi, A Muigai, P N Mburu, M Muturi; 11:50 A Machocho, J Waweru , M Kenji, J G Mwangi; 12:00 J Mathenge , N Nguithi, W Kagicha, B Ndorongo; 12:10 N Mwaura , J Njagu , M Nganga ; 12:20 Maj Mwaura, S G Njuguna, J Kambo, Gen Waweru; 12:30 K Muchiri, G W Kuria, J Kanari , B Muchungi; 12:40 E Muriithi, S Mbinda, G Mwaniki, P Giathi; 12:50 T Wainaina, C Wambui, F Mwaura,
Note-Post Entries Accepted.

KAREN COUNTRY CLUB;
Friday,1st, July 2022;
New Life Home Trust Charity Golf Day;

First Tee AM;
8.00 H. Coomans A. Rowell, 8.30 Frontier Consulting X4, 8.38 V. Gitonga, L. Gibson, V. Gichuru, C. Muchiru. 8.46 K. Kiragu, A. Nyaga 9.02 Jennifer Musyimi X4, 9.26 C. Japan, J. Kerubo, M. Sameri, D. Ngaruiya.

First Tee PM;
12.00 D. Night, R. Wangari, M. Gedi, C. Githaiga 12.08 KKCO X4, 12.16 P Bernard, D Tank, R Bebbington, 12.24 Eagle Africa X 4, 12.32 Broch International X 4, 12.40 G. Mutuku, J Kilonzo, J Mathenge, S. Wanja, 12.48 Safaricom PLC X 4 12.56 B. Lakhani, C. Jobanputra, K. Chandarana, H. Joshi, 13.04 D. Shillaw, F. Ogutu, C. Halley, A. Kumar. 13.12 D. Maina, K. Gacheru, R. Karina, M. Wachira, 13.20 A. Hicks, C. Kariuki, W. Kanyeki, 13.28 G. Kagiri, I Ngehe, T Wainaina, P. Kimacia13.36 J. Gikuhi, A. Wainaina, J. Gachanja, T. Kiburi, 13.44 A. Wilson, K. Richardson, P. Blackman, R. Rochester, 1352 Raphael X 4,14.00 Tamarind X 4.

Tenth Tee AM;
8.30 A. Khaleji, A. Ladak, R. Otieno, V. Mutuku, 8.38 E. Hunja, E Nyamu, P. Mackenzie, D. Ndungu, 9.18 J. Mathai, K. Nderitu, 9.26 S.Hunt, S.Ngile, M. Mugure;

Tenth Tee PM;
12.00 H. Nathwani, P. Choda, R. Godalia, B. Patel,12.08 K. Chege, B. Rono, O, Mwaura, E. Ngundi, 12.16 A. Kipkoti, K. Okeyo, J. Wang’gondi, E. Gerald 12.24 M.Gatundu, R Kanake, R. Kihara, S. Muriu, 12.32 S. Mwangi, V. GIchuru, M. Wambugu, J. Kariuki,12.40 J. Ngugi, M. Murimi, C. Kinuthia, D. Kibui, 12.48 Safaricom PLC X 4, 12.56 R. Lakhani, J. Taithatha, V. Budhadev, D. Thakkar, 13.04 S. Kantaria, M. Channa, A. Radia, A. Matharu, 13.12 U. Rsikundalia, S Samani, Y. Lakhani, C. Gatheca, 13.20 J. Waimiri, K. Macharia, S. Mwendwa, E. Mugo, 13.28 B. Kanyoni, S. Maina, C. Kariuki, O. Bwomote, 13.36 Trace TV X4, 13.44 S. Richardson, S. Arundel, P. Phillips, T. Wilson, 13.52 D. Obulutsa, J. Ngile, T. Gitau, D. Kahare, 14.00 D. Kinyua, R. Gitu, H. Gatu, W. Migwi;

Saturday, 2nd, July 2022;
NCBA Golf Series;

First Tee AM;
8.00, I. Awuondo, R. Njuguna, J. Kibet, EH Mwangi; 8.08 L. Murage, S. Mwendwa, L. Kibet, C. Rwengo; 8.16 J. Ngotho, N. Markham, D. Duncanson, O. Ayodo; 8.24 M. Kingori, JS Bamrah, S. Mazrui-Watt, R. Waruinge; 8.32 J. Sang, R. Lekolool, M. Ndungu, R. Ochola; 8.40 C. Halley, E. Maritim, C. Van Luijk, M. Vincent; 8.48 SN Maugo, W. Mayiani, A. Mululu, J. Lyoba; 8.56 ST Nduati, L. Roba, A. Watt, N. Ndegwa; 9.04 K. Ombati, W. Onyino, W. Mululu, C. Kiengo; 9.12 K. Kubasu, C. Were, V. Rague, K. Kiragu;

First Tee PM;
12.00 B. Gacheru, P. Kabuga, G. Mayiani, E. Koome; 12.08 T. Simba, A. Kiome, R. Onyango, N. Mwebesa; 12.16 A. Ilagoswa, S. Lokonyo, K. Muia, E. Maranya; 12.24 W. Kireri, A. Mahinda, M. Muthoni, D. Muriithi; 12.32 J. Katiku, E. Rabongo, R. Mwebesa, V. Karuga; 12.40 G. Muturi, J. Muigai, T. Gitau, S. Waruhiu; 12.48 A. Gacheru, P. Kaguamba, C. Omondi, W. Muguima; 12.56 NCBA x4; 1.04 J. Musunga, M. Ngunze, FG Kariuki, H. Olaka; 1.12 C. Pasha, D. Kahare, A. Kariuki, P. Lwande; 1.20 G. Maina, W. Ngaruiya, L. Gitau, A. Gitonga; 1.28 P. Kanyago, DG Muriithi, D. Nyakango, S. Muumbi; 1.36 A. Wainaina, D. Mambo, BK Terer, G. Kiongo; 1.4 P. Kariuki, C. Davis (Pro), J. Mutua, D. Lowe;

Tenth Tee AM;
8.0 E. Nyairo, A. Ndegwa, P. Nyamemba, T. Ogenche; 8.08 P. Gatere, G. Macharia, L. Murage, W. Nyairo; 8.16 E. Nabutola, C. Owiti, B. Mtsumi, S. Mutai; 8.24 D. Obulutsa, P. Rono, W. Danner, R. Njendu; 8.32 P. Njuguna, PK Mwangi, N. Ayodo, R. Munoru; 8.40 S. Wandera, J. Van Luijk, S. Biko, P. Njiiri; 8.48 N. Gathinji, J. Wainaina, S. Wangombe, C. Njogu; 8.56 J. Ngunze, G. Githinji, N. Mwangi (Jnr), C. Juma (Jnr), 9.04 E. Rahedi, T. Waithaka, J. Otieno, K. Ronoh; 9.12 M. Ngunze, A. Njenga, J. Kiengo, K. Murima; 9.20 C. Otolo, P. Jakaa, A. Mageto, A. Kimathi;

Tenth Tee PM;
12.00 J. Munyua, P. Wahome, C. Karanja, C. Omanga; 12.08 J. Wairumbi, D. Riaroh, C. Osoro, E. Adul; 12.16 R. Mwangi, K. Mwambia, B. Baraza, S. Omanga (Jnr); 12.24 C. Gacheru, F. Mugambi, Terra Saidimu, N. Kithae; 12.32 A. Asol, A. Kipkoti, A. Ngechu, CN Kihara; 12.40 K. Macharia, D. Kimani, M. Nyakango, S. Kasinga; 12.48 T. Njuguna, C. Njendu, M. Mabuya, E. Otsyula; 12.56 E. Muchai x4; 1.04 D. Maina, M. Kiboi, C. Karanja, N. Njaga; 1.12 J. Mutakaa, D. Ilagoswa, M. Kilonzi, J. Musyimi; 1.20 P. Kipkemoi, M. Kiunjuri, P. Ngusale, L. Shani; 1.28 M. Wahome, M. Mutakaa (Jnr), K. Pasha (Jnr), P.E;

NANDI BEARS GOLF CLUB;
Saturday, 2nd, July, 2022;
Kenya Seeds Golf day;

AM;
7.00 C.Kebenei, B. Sugut, J. Ongweche, D. Githinji; 7.10 C. Wakoli, S. Ballard, A. Maichi, M. Okoth; 7.20 E. Oyuga, E. Kimeres, S. Miningwo, Dr. M.Oloo; 7.30 H. Ikhokoro, S. Kirwa, E. Omonya, L. Jebichii; 7.40 V. Gari, J. Mukhanji, J.B. Chemogos, Dr. J. Kibosia; 7.50 W. Chepkwony, A. Monari, F. Limo, J. Tuwei; 8.00 J. Siahi, M. Arusei, A. Butit, E. Jepchumba; 8.10 E. Simba, S. Malakwen, W. Cheruiyot, R.Kae; 8.20 I. Kuto, K. Wakwabubi, A. Babu, F. Chemutai; 8.30 F. Oloibe, I. Basweti, G. Mutai, S. Tanui; 8.40 A. Yano, I. Ashioya, J. Tanui, W. Ayienda; 8.50 K. Tile, J. Keino, H. Ndegwa, Amb. J.Mugodo; 9.00 R. Kurgat, Dr. K. Kiptoo, J. Ashioya, B. Tororei; 9.10 J. Gitau, K.Kogo, B. Shikuku, S. Ng’etich; 9.30 J. Mbai, D. Chelimo, Fr. Kabiruri, P. Kusimba; 9.50 L. Kipchirchir, P. Maiyo, E. Mwei, J. Saina; 10.10 E. Yego, K. Serem, I. Kae, Maj. R. Simiyu; 10.30 D. Sum, D.Mwaura, N. Tororei, L. Tesot; 10.50 B. Cheruiyot, B. Chepkwony, J. Tarus, L. Cheserek;

PM;
11.10 V. Rugut, C. Kipkurui, Dr. Maritim, P. Tomno; 11.30 E. Nandutu, P. Terer, J. Kiprono, E. Rutto; 11.50 L. Kibet, W. Kiprono, E. Koech, J. Anyonyi; 12.10 K. Koiya, J. Thuo, M. Natecho, B. Kalya; 12.30 G.K. Serem, K. Maritim, A. Sang, A. Chelogoi; 12.40 M. Chebii, M. Rotich, J. Acharo, D. Biegon; 12.50 C. Koech, Z. Tanui, G. Njoroge, E. Kemboi; 13.00 A. Kiptoo, C. Birgen, S. Biwott, F. Wasike; 13.10 K. Too, D. Kirui, L. Sang, A. Korir; 13.20 C. Lang’at, I. Brooker, E. Presley, Z. Jepchirchir; 13.30 S. Jones, J. Jesang, J. M. Tanui, N. Koech; 13.30 E. Barno, J. Cheruiyot, K. Mutai, A. Kitur.

ROYAL NAIROBI GOLF CLUB;
Saturday, 2nd, July, 2022;
Royal Ladies Open;
Sponsored By Stanbic Bank, Eabl, Goodlife, Cocacola,Farmers Choice and Dada;

First Tee AM;
7.08 N. Kariuki, F. Mutahi, N. Wachira, N. Kairu; 7.16 F. Amtivo, C. Thuo, G. Makayoto, S. Tuwei; 7.24 A. Muchemi, V. Muthiani, Y. Lee, F. Gichuru; 7.32 N. Karimi, R. Nyagah. C. W Mungai, T. Bisonga; 7.40 H. Manyara, M. Wainaina, J. Waihenya, S. Ondimu; 7.48 M. Nyanchama, F. Ontune, C. Wangari, N. Wairimu; 7.56 N. Wakesho, N. Steinmann, D. Night, A. Odhiambo; 8.04 Agnes Nyakio, W. Mumbua, N. Onyango, M. Njoki; 8.12 F. Shiroya, P. Kigwe, J. Karingu, S. Mukururi; 8.20 P. Karobia, T. Ndivo, R. Okal, B. Tororey; 8.28 A. Wambui, S. Kasinga, W. Mugo, C. Kerubo; 8.36 D. Munge, Z. Safari, J. Kariuki, K. Echaria; 8.44 S. Nyareru, A. Awuor, M. Ngengi, H. Gatiramu;

Tenth Tee AM;
7.08 L. Maina, I. Kamutu, F. Githaiga, E. Ngethe; 7.16 S. Mbole, M. Wanjiru, A. Kanyori, J. Kaisha; 7.24 A. Kimari, J. Sitonik, B. Maina, W. Gathecha; 7.32 J. Mutuota, J. Wokabi, B. Ngima, C. Muigai; 7.40 L. Kisia, M. Nyambura, W. Okello, K. Murima; 7.48 W. Njoroge, M. Kamere, A. Mwangi, R. Mwarania; 7.56 B. Jones, C. Kenei, S. Muraguri, J. Mwangi; 8.04 S. Njuguna, M. Njenge, M. Mukiria, N. Akello;8.12 C. Mathenge, A. Ngumba, P. Gichuru, J. Nzibo; 8.20 S. Mbochi, A. Maingi, G. Waiganjo, C. Mburugu; 8.28 P. Kimbo, R. Kooro, N. Wambui, H. Mugure; 8.36 H. Musalia, J. Theuri, S. Irungu, A. Alek; 8.44 S. Kimari, T. Mutemi, S. Mbeya, R. Barasa;

First Tee PM;
11.36 B. Wanjiru, M. Nyaga, C. Okeyo, R.G Kamau; 11.44 N. Wanyee, R. Ndei, F.W Maina, Biannca Ngechu; 11.52 L. Mokaya, M. Muthoni,G. Miano, C. Gitonga;12.00 M. Cox, C. Kadikinyi, R. Mkok, G. Wanjohi; 12.08 R. Omwansa, M. Nyamemba, A. Thoronjo, M. Mello; 12.16p. Wambui, M. Muhanda, H. Chepkwony, C. Murgor; 12.24 R. Likami, J. Wanjiru, R. Chebukati, B.N Kamau; 12.32 M. Kibuga, P. Wanjiru, F. Riungu, A. Munyinyi; 12.40 J. Ndirangu, N. Njeri, E. Kilonzo, E. Njau; 12.48 J. Kanyi, J. Wafula, A. Mugure, R. Olonde; 12.56 S. Hoare, M. Mbote, E. Noah, S. Githuku; 13.04 E. Kamuri, K. Pirbhai, H. Marwa, J. Mungai; 13.12 Stanbic X4.

Tenth Tee PM;
11.36 J. Mutungi, L. Kanyonyo, A. Kimani, L. Atho; 11.44 A. Mutisya, R. Njendu, L. Waweru, M. Gatere; 11.52 T. Mungai, B. Nginja, R. Wainaina, C. Kamene; 12.00 C. Kipkorir, S. Mkoko, Brianna Ngecu, R. Mwangi; 12.08 A. Gathua, L. Kanyita, S. Muhoro, L. Koki; 12.16 T. Nganga, R. Gikuru, I. Njogu, C. Wanjiru; 12.24 W. Kimani, N. Nderitu, S. Ndolo, H. Muhia; 12.32 P. Mwatha, C. Muguku, I. Makoni, J. Kithera; 12.40 W. Kabiru, W. Kebuchi, S. Githaiga, M.Mukiria; 12.48 M. Makonyango, L. Mambo, C. Cheptoo, N. Kiunjuri; 12.56 S. Babra, T. See, J. Kabiru, D. Ondega; 13.04 E. Muchai, D. Musau, S. Odhiambo, R. D’souza; 13.12 Stanbic X 4;